Home
O nas
Kontakt
Monitoring środowiska
Listwy zarządzalne
Listwy zasilające
Media porty
Przełączniki i konsole KVM
Przełączniki Video
Splitery KVM / Video
Extendery
Extendery KVM - VGA
Extendery KVM - DVI
Extendery KVM - HDMI
ST-C6USB4K18GB-70m
ST-C6USBH-300
ST-C6USBH-HDBT
ST-C6USB4K-HDBT
HDX-XT
ST-C6USB4K18GB-100m
ST-IPUSB4K-LC
ST-IPUSB4K-VW
HDX-XT-2P
ST-IPUSB4K-VWDH
HDX-XT-4P
ST-FOUSB4K18GB-LC
ST-FOUSB4K-LCVW
ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCDH
ST-C6FOUSB4K-LC
Extendery KVM - DP
Extendery Video - VGA
Extendery Video - DVI
Extendery Video - HDMI
Extendery Video - DP
Extendery Video - inne
Splitery/Extendery Video
Extendery rack 19"
Extendery USB i Firewire
Video Wall
Przełączniki terminalowe
Odbiorniki czasu DCF77
Kable zasilające
Extender KVM z portami HDMI i USB na światłowodach lub kablach CATx
  • EXTENDER KVM Z PORTAMI HDMI I USB 2.0 NA ŚWIATŁOWODZIE LUB NA KABLU CAT6/7


  • FUNKCJONALNOŚĆ
    The XTENDEX® 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via CAT6/7 or Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet (100 meters) away via CAT6/6a/7 cable, 6.21 miles (10 km) ia simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable, or 984 feet (300 m) via simplex LC multimode fiber optic cable.

    Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI monitor, bi-directional 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, RS232, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display).
    • Supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 and 4096x2160 @30Hz YUV 4:4:4, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA).
    • Signal transmission via one CAT6/6a/7 cable or one single-strand singlemode/multimode LC fiber optic cable.
      • Using CAT6/6a/7 cable:
        • Extend a 4Kx2K signal up to 328 feet (100 meters).
        • Extend a 1080p or 1920x1200 signal up to 492 feet (150 meters).
        • Use with a Gigabit switch to extend a total distance of 656 feet (200 meters) between the transmitter and receiver – the transmitter and receiver can each be extended 328 feet (100 meters) from the switch.
      • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend to 6.21 miles (10 km).
      • Using multimode 50-micron cable, extend to 984 feet (300 meters).
    • HDMI features supported:
      • HDMI 1.4
      • 36-bit Deep Color
      • RGB, YCbCr 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2
      • Dolby, DTS, Stereo, and LPCM
      • Bandwidth up to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbps)
    • HDCP 1.4 compliant.
    • Four USB 2.0 ports for keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD or touchscreen display.
      • Keyboard and mouse are hot-pluggable.
    • Supports Plug-and-Play specification.
    • Using an unmanaged Gigabit network switch, extend up to 32 pairs in Point-to-Point connections.
      • Use the DIP switch on the transmitter and receiver to specify the ID for the unit.
        • Transmitter and receiver units with the same ID will connect to each other. (Only Point-to-Point connections are supported.)
    • Supports full-duplex RS232 up to 115200 baud.
    • EDID pass-through for the support of any HDMI display device.
    • Mounting brackets included for easy surface/wall mounting.


    SPECYFIKACJA TECHNICZNA
    Moduł lokalny
    • Compatible with a USB computer with Ultra-HD HDMI output.
    • Multiplatform support: Windows 7/8/10, Windows Server 2008/2012/2016/2019, Linux, and MAC OS 10/11.
    • One female HDMI connector.
    • One female USB Type B connector.
    • Two female 3.5mm stereo jacks for audio out and mic in.
    • 3-pin screw terminal for RS232.
      • Support full-duplex RS232 up to 115200 baud.
    • One female RJ45 port for sending/receiving video, audio, USB, and RS232 signals.
    • One simplex female LC fiber optic port for sending video, audio, USB, and RS232 signals.
    • DIP switch for specifying unit ID.
    • Supports HDCP 1.4
    Moduł wyniesiony
    • One female HDMI connector.
    • Four female USB 2.0 Type A connectors for keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display.
    • Two female 3.5mm stereo jacks for audio out and mic in.
    • 3-pin screw terminal for RS232.
      • Support full-duplex RS232 up to 115200 baud.
    • One female RJ45 port for sending/receiving video, audio, USB, and RS232 signals.
    • One simplex female LC fiber optic port for sending/receiving video, audio, USB, and RS232 signals.
    • DIP switch for specifying unit ID.
    • Supported video resolutions:
      • Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 and 4096x2160 @30Hz YUV 4:4:4
      • HDTV resolutions to 1080p
      • Up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
    • Supports embedded digital audio through HDMI compatible TVs or audio receivers.
    Zasilanie
    • Local and remote unit:
      • Input: 230 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter (included).
      • Output: 12VDC, 2A
    Wymiary
    • WxDxH (in): 6.32x3.82x1.1 (161x97x28 mm)
    Wymagania środowiskowe
    • Temperatura pracy: 0°C do 50°C
    • Temperatura przechowywania: -20°C do 85°C
    • Wilgotność względna pracy i przechowywania: 5 do 90% bez efektu kondensacji
    Certyfikaty
    • CE, FCC, RoHS
    Gwarancja
    • Dwa lata
    Maksymalny zasięg
    • Using CAT6/6a/7 cable:
      • Extend a 4Kx2K signal up to 328 feet (100 meters).
      • Extend a 1080p or 1920x1200 signal up to 492 feet (150 meters).
    • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend to 6.21 miles (10 km).
    • Using multimode 50-micron cable, extend to 984 feet (300 meters).
    Kable
    • Interface cables between the source/display and the transmitter/receiver are required for proper operation.
      • Supports HDMI cable lengths to 20 feet for 4Kx2K resolutions and 50 feet for 1080p.
      • Longer cables can be used provided they have a built-in video equalizer (also known as "active HDMI cables").
    • Use HD-xx-MM cable to connect an HDMI source or display.
      • HD-3/6/10/15/20-MM supports resolutions to 4K@30Hz.
      • HD-30/50-MM supports resolutions to 1080p.
    • Use HD-ACT-xx-MM 4K HDMI Active Cables to connect an HDMI source or display up to 100 feet.
    • Use DVI-HD-xx-MM to connect DVI source or display.
      • Does not support 4Kx2K resolutions.
    • Use a USB2-AB-x-5T male USB Type A to male USB Type B interface cable to connect the USB computer to the transmitter.
    • Use CAT6/6a/7 cable terminated with standard RJ45 connectors to extend the receiver from the transmitter.
      • Extend a 4Kx2K signal up to 328 feet (100 meters).
      • Extend a 1080p or 1920x1200 signal up to 492 feet (150 meters).
    • Use a simplex singlemode LC 9-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 6.21 miles (10 km).
    • Use a simplex multimode LC 50-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 984 feet (300 meters).
    • Cables not included.




    Zestawienie oferowanych urządzeń

    Nazwa

    Nr katalogowy

    Instrukcja obsługi

    Karta katalogowa

    4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

    ST-C6FOUSB4K-LC

    PDF manual

    Karta katalogowa