Home
O nas
Kontakt
Monitoring środowiska
Listwy zarządzalne
Listwy zasilające
Media porty
Przełączniki i konsole KVM
Przełączniki Video
Splitery KVM / Video
Extendery
Extendery KVM - VGA
Extendery KVM - DVI
Extendery KVM - HDMI
ST-C6USB4K18GB-70m
ST-C6USBH-300
ST-C6USBH-HDBT
ST-C6USB4K-HDBT
HDX-XT
ST-C6USB4K18GB-100m
ST-IPUSB4K-LC
ST-IPUSB4K-VW
HDX-XT-2P
ST-IPUSB4K-VWDH
HDX-XT-4P
ST-FOUSB4K18GB-LC
ST-FOUSB4K-LCVW
ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCDH
ST-C6FOUSB4K-LC
Extendery KVM - DP
Extendery Video - VGA
Extendery Video - DVI
Extendery Video - HDMI
Extendery Video - DP
Extendery Video - inne
Splitery/Extendery Video
Extendery rack 19"
Extendery USB i Firewire
Video Wall
Przełączniki terminalowe
Odbiorniki czasu DCF77
Kable zasilające
Extender KVM z portami HDMI i USB na kablach światłowodowych
  • EXTENDER KVM Z PORTAMI HDMI 4K I USB, ZASIĘG 1400m NA ŚWIATŁOWODZIE


  • FUNKCJONALNOŚĆ
    The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters) away via a duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 1,804 feet (550 meters) using multimode fiber optic cable.
    Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and also supplies video to a local monitor, and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI monitor, 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, RS232, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display). The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit network switch.
    • Signal transmission via two-strand singlemode LC fiber optic cable.
      • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters).
      • Using multimode 50-micron cable, extend to 1,804 feet (550 meters).
    • Supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 (30Hz), 2K resolution 2048x1080, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA).
    • HDMI features supported:
      • HDMI 1.4
      • x.v.Color, sYCC601 color, Adobe RGB Color and Adobe YCC601 color
      • Dolby TrueHD, LPCM 7.1, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS
      • Bandwidth up to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbps)
      • Lip Sync
    • HDCP 1.4 compliant.
    • USB ports for keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD or touchscreen display.
      • Two USB 2.0 and two USB 1.1 connectors.
      • Keyboard and mouse are hot-pluggable.
    • Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 8x16 screens.
      • Displays can be rotated 180 and 270°.
    • Plug-and-Play installation allows receivers to find the transmitter automatically on the same network. (Network configuration may be required for managed network switch.)
    • Support for Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connections requires a managed Gigabit network switch with IGMP support and Jumbo frame support.
      • Manage transmitter/receiver connections and video wall configuration with web interface or network switch that supports VLAN.
        • Each VLAN group acts as a separate HDMI Over IP Channel on the network.
    • When using multiple remote units, there are two USB control modes - Exclusive Mode and Sharing Mode.
      • USB Exclusive Mode: Only one remote unit can have USB control over the source computer at any time.
      • USB Sharing Mode: Multiple remote units share the control of the source computer.
        • Up to 5 USB devices will be recognized by the computer.
    • Full Infrared Remote (IR) control of HDMI source from remote HDTV using existing source remote control.
    • Supports 2-way RS232 commands (control software on a PC, or other automated control system hardware such as Control4 or Crestron) to control devices attached to the extender using RS232.
    • Customizable EDID table on local unit.
    • Supports the DDC2B protocol.
    • Easily expandable – add receivers as you add control stations.
    • Integrated mounting brackets for easy surface/wall mounting.


    SPECYFIKACJA TECHNICZNA
    Moduł lokalny
    • Compatible with a USB computer (PC, SUN and MAC) with Ultra-HD HDMI output.
    • Multiplatform support: Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7/8/10, Windows Server 2000/2003/2008/2012, Solaris, Linux, FreeBSD, and MAC OS 9/10.
    • One female HDMI connector for source.
    • One female HDMI connector for display.
    • One female USB Type B connector.
    • Two female 3.5mm stereo jacks for audio out and mic in.
      • Speaker only works when in a point-to-point connection.
    • One female 3.5mm port for IR emitter (sold separately).
    • Screw terminal for RS232.
    • One duplex female LC fiber optic port for sending video/audio, USB, IR, and RS232 signals.
    Moduł wyniesiony
    • One female HDMI connector.
    • Four female USB Type A connectors for keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display.
      • Two USB 2.0 and two USB 1.1
    • Two female 3.5mm stereo jacks for audio out and mic in.
      • Microphone only works when in a point-to-point connection.
    • One female 3.5mm port for IR receiver (sold separately).
    • Screw terminal for RS232.
    • One duplex female LC fiber optic port for sending video/audio, USB, IR, and RS232 signals.
    • Supported video resolutions:
      • Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions (3840x2160 @ 30Hz)
      • 2K Cinema (2048x1080 @ 60Hz)
      • HDTV resolutions to 1080p
      • Up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
    • Supports embedded digital audio through HDMI compatible TVs or audio receivers.
    RS232
    • Supports TXD and RXD.
    • Baud rate: 9600/14400/19200/38400/57600/115200.
    Zasilanie
    • Local and remote unit: 
      • Input: 230 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter (included).
      • Output: 12VDC, 2A
    Wymiary
    • WxDxH (in): 6.1x4.33x1.18 (155x110x30 mm).
    Wymagania środowiskowe
    • Temperatura pracy: 0°C do 50°C
    • Temperatura przechowywania: -20°C do 85°C
    • Wilgotność względna pracy i przechowywania: 0 do 80% bez efektu kondensacji
    Certyfikaty
    • RoHS
    • Zgodność z TAA
    Gwarancja
    • Dwa lata
    Maksymalny zasięg
    • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters).
    • Using multimode 50-micron cable, extend to 1,804 feet (550 meters).
    Kable
    • Cables included with local unit:
      • One 6.56 ft (2 m) male to male HDMI cable.
      • One 6 ft (1.8 m) male USB Type A to male USB Type B cable.
      • One 5 ft (1.5 m) male to male 3.5mm stereo audio cable.
      • One 4 ft (1.2 m) 3-pin screw terminal to female DB9 RS232 cable.
    • Cables included with remote unit:
      • One 4 ft (1.2 m) 3-pin screw terminal to male DB9 RS232 cable.
    • Use a duplex singlemode LC 9-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters).
    • Use a FIBER-D-LCLC-50-xxM duplex multimode LC 50-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 1,804 feet (550 meters).
    • IR emitter and receiver sold separately.







    Zestawienie oferowanych urządzeń

    Nazwa

    Local or Remote Unit

    Nr katalogowy

    Instrukcja obsługi

    Karta katalogowa

    4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

    Local

    ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW

    PDF manual

    Karta katalogowa

    Remote

    ST-IPFOUSB4K-R-LCVW