Home
O nas
Kontakt
Monitoring środowiska
Listwy zarządzalne
Listwy zasilające
Media porty
Przełączniki i konsole KVM
Przełączniki Video
Splitery KVM / Video
Extendery
Extendery KVM - VGA
Extendery KVM - DVI
Extendery KVM - HDMI
Extendery KVM - DP
Extendery Video - VGA
Extendery Video - DVI
Extendery Video - HDMI
ST-C6HD-150-LC
HDX-100
ST-C5HD-MINI-ULC
ST-C6HD-394-LC
ST-C6HD-HDBT
ST-C64K18GB-197
HDX-POE
HDX-LX
ST-C64K18GB-HDBT
ST-C64K-300
HDX-Ultimate
ST-IPHD-LCEU
ST-IPHD-2GOPOE
HLX-500
ST-WLHD-98
LKV388Pro
ST-FOHD-SC50
HFX
ST-FO4K10GB-LC
ST-FOHD-SC-ULC
HD4K18GB-FO-MM
HD4K18GB-FO-LC
Extendery Video - DP
Extendery Video - inne
Splitery/Extendery Video
Extendery rack 19"
Extendery USB i Firewire
Video Wall
Przełączniki terminalowe
Odbiorniki czasu DCF77
Kable zasilające
Extendery portów HDMI
  • EXTENDER PORTU HDMI Z ZASIĘGIEM 2000m NA JEDNYM KABLU ŚWIATŁOWODOWYM


  • FUNKCJONALNOŚĆ
    The XTENDEX® 4K 10.2 Gbps HDMI Extender via Fiber Optic Cable locates an Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 30Hz 4:4:4 HDMI display up to 6,561 feet (2,000 meters) away via a simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 984 feet (300 meters) using an LC multimode fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to an HDMI source, and a receiver that connects to an HDMI display.
    • Signal transmission via single-strand singlemode or multimode LC fiber optic cable:
      • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend HDCP-encrypted video signal up to 984 feet (300 meters) and unencrypted video signal up to 6,561 feet (2,000 meters).
      • Using multimode 50-micron cable, extend to 984 feet (300 meters).
    • Supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 and 4096x2160 @30Hz YUV 4:4:4, and HDTV resolutions to 1080p @60Hz.
    • HDMI features supported:
      • HDMI 1.4
      • Up to 36-bit Deep Color
      • Dolby Digital, LPCM, DTS-HD and DTS
      • YCbCr 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2, and RGB
      • Bandwidth up to 10.2 Gbps
      • 3D
    • HDCP 1.4 compliant
    • EDID pass-through for the support of any HDMI display device.
    • Compact design - allows for direct connection to source/display.
    • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.
    • Supports Plug-n-Play specifications.
    • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.


    SPECYFIKACJA TECHNICZNA
    Moduł lokalny
    • One male HDMI Type A connector for source.
    • One simplex female LC fiber optic port for sending high definition video/audio signals.
    • Supports HDCP 1.4
    Moduł wyniesiony
    • One male HDMI Type A connector for display.
    • One simplex female LC fiber optic port for receiving high definition video/audio signals.
    • Supported video resolutions:
      • Ultra-HD 4Kx2K YUV 4:4:4 resolutions (4096x2160 and 3840x2160 @30Hz)
      • HDTV resolutions to 1080p @60Hz
    • Supports HDCP 1.4
    • Max data rate: 10.2 Gbps
    Zasilanie
    • Local and remote unit:
      • Input: 230 VAC at 50 or 60Hz via USB AC adapter (included).
        • 1m male USB Type Micro B to male USB Type A cables included.
      • Output: 5VDC, 1A
      • Power consumption: 3W
    Maksymalny zasięg
    • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend HDCP-encrypted video signal up to 984 feet (300 meters) and unencrypted video signal up to 6,561 feet (2,000 meters).
    • Using multimode 50-micron cable (OM2/OM3/OM4), extend to 984 feet (300 meters).
    Kable
    • Use a simplex LC singlemode 9/125-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter.
      • Extend an HDCP-encrypted video signal up to 984 feet (300 meters).
      • Extend an unencrypted video signal up to 6,561 feet (2,000 meters).
    • Use a simplex LC multimode 50/125-micron (OM2/OM3/OM4) fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 984 feet (300 meters).
    Wymiary
    • Local and remote unit WxDxH (in): 0.88x2.36x0.42 (22x60x11 mm)
    Wymagania środowiskowe
    • Temperatura pracy: -10°C do 55°C
    • Temperatura przechowywania: -25°C do 70°C
    • Wilgotność względna pracy i przechowywania: 10 do 90% bez efektu kondensacji
    Certyfikaty
    • CE, FCC, RoHS
    Gwarancja
    • Dwa lata


    Zestawienie oferowanych urządzeń

    Nazwa

    Nr katalogowy

    Instrukcja obsługi

    Karta katalogowa

    4K 10.2 Gbps HDMI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    ST-FO4K10GB-LC

    PDF manual

    Karta katalogowa